valpolife logo portagelife logo laportecountylife logo Share good news

Chesterton High School Honor Rolls Recognize Students for Third Nine Weeks' Accomplishments of 2018-19 School Year


Chesterton-High-School

Chesterton High School has recognized 923 students on its three varying honor rolls for the third nine weeks'. Of those 923 students, 248 students are listed on the Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.0 - 3.49999); 284 students are listed on the High Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.5 - 3.99999); and 391 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of (4.0 - 5.33333) for the third nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

The 235 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are...
Principal’s Honor Roll: Fatima Ahmad, Agia Amezcua-Bone, Anna Anton, Stephanie Archbald, Bailey Arthur, Hailey Ayala, Victoria Balon, Grace Beckham, Charles Bernth, Travis Biancardi, Caitlyn Bogue, Elaine Bonner, Madison Bridges, Jordan Bush, Rachel Byrnside, Alexander Calvo, Lucas Chorba, Audrey Clinkert, Emily Cobb, Alyssa Cole, Melina Condie, Emily Conway, Jake Darmon, Samantha Denney, Samantha Devereaux, Lindsey Dibble, Eleanor Didonna, Kylee Donnella, Anjali Dziarski, Jack Eaton, Lea Edwards, Hailee Ellenwood, Anna Engel, Jadah Eshenaur, Madison Fielder, Alec Fulayter, Glade Fuller, Sierra Girouard, Dakota Gregory, Annabel Groeger, David Hamady, Ellias Hanna, Mark Hannah, Olivia Hansen, Sarah Harmon, Emma Healy, Stasia Heideman, Lea Hickle, Taylor Hisaw, Elizabeth Hodge, Nathanial Jimenez, Taylor Johnson, Trent Johnson, Ainsley Johnston, Robert Kallay Iv, Lindsay Kaurich, Holly Kittredge, Jaclyn Klimczak, Alyssa Kramer, Kara Krol, Azeezjamal Lakhani, Nicolas Landeros, Hannah Lange, Benjamin Larimer, Austin Lindahl, Eric Lohse, Nicolo Lovinello, Madison Lytle, David Mahaffey Jr, Haydn Malackowski, Braxton Martorano, Tyra Mason, Hokulani Mccracken, Noelle Michael, Katelyn Miller, Courtney Milzarek, Kamryn Moehl, Haley Moore, Madeline Moss, Prabhjot Nagra, Isabella Nash, Morgan Niloff, Bryce Norton, Emma Olson, Jean Paul Osafo, Caroline Parks, Kali Peterson, Abigail Phillips, Jessica Plinovich, Alexis Polite, Marguerite Ponda, Marie Raffin, Haley Rivera, Jacob Roles, Sydney Rushing, Kali Sarver, Sarah Schimpf, Daniel Schmiegel, Christopher Seimetz, Travis Selking, Jeegar Singh, Marney Sisson, Molly Slatcoff, Alexis Smith, Allen Smith, Sarah Smith, Lily Soeter, Stephanie St Arnaud, Jamie Stento, Jonathan Sumita, Samuel Teal, Daniel Tolin, Madison Torok, Eliza Tumbas, Alexa Tumidalsky, Andrew Urycki, Matthew Van Kley, Kylie Vendramin, Chad Whelan, Rebecca White, Mackenzie Wielgos, Zackary Williams, Branden Wong and Alexander Zervos.

High Honor Roll: Sofia Acevedo, Alexis Avey, Makayla Barbour, Alexis Benko, Hannah Bennett, Ariel Biegel, Nicole Bilyak, Alyssa Blondet, Taylor Bowser, William Brown, Shelby Bullock, Tessa Burnson, Mallory Bushue, Rebecca Campbell, Sanraj Chohan, Trinity Cibak, Kaylee Demarco, Lucas Driskill, Chad Dzierba Jr, Evan Ekblaw, Meghan Eldridge, Jenna Elliott, Benea Fowler, Matthew Gaffigan, Mikaela Genetski, Kody Goin, Haley Henze, Samuel Houghteling, Sophia Hruskocy, Heather Hunter, Samantha Joseph, Christina Kaegebein, Gina Kezy, Katelyn Klosinski, Vanessa Knox, Nathaniel Kravitz, Emilie Leensvaart, Lorann Lombardini, Nicklaus Martinez, Madelyn Matthys, Zane Mauke, Adeline Mcelfresh, Eric Mclaughlin, Victoria Merkel, Caden Mockler, Kierra Munguia, Grace O'Dell, Makenzi Owens, Abigail Parkerson, Nicholas Ponda, Justin Privett, Mattigan Riley, Maxwell Rodriguez, Ariel Rohe, Morgan Sauter, Cameron Schultz, Anica Seat, Kaitlyn Shideler, Karanbir Singh, Ethan Staubus, Logan Stewart, Spencer Summers, Aliza Tannish, Taneya Terry, Declan Tharp, Kristen Trail, Taylor Trowbridge, Andrew Vanderwoude, Dylan VanNostran, Grace Wilcox and Ethan Wing.

Honor Roll: Bianca Alvarez, Nicole Bernth, Ashley Bishop, Hunter Bohling, Juliette Brimberry, Roman Camacho, Hayden Carlson, Gabriella Castro, Andrew Cobb, Jeremiah Ray De Guzman, Nicholas De Ricco, Kenneth Erow Jr, Garrett Fairbanks, Haley Fowler, Anthony Frencl, Jessica Fuller, Zachary Hamilton, Destinee Harrell, Reina Hodge, Micah Howerton, Sarah Kaiser, Raymond Keane, Ryan Kerr, Kardiay Kirk, Krysta Klinedinst, Baylie Lawson, Jacob Malenfant, Shannon Michaels, Nathan O'Connor, Evelyn Pabon, Joshua Palmer, Eli Pokorney, Paige Ritchey, Haydin Rivera, Jasmine Salgado, Kathryn Sears, Ethan Snowdin, Elena Valerio, Christopher Van Eekeren and Kody Wilkerson.

The 230 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are...
Principal’s Honor Roll: Michaela Adams, Joseph Adcock, Jenna Aguilar, Calvin Anders, Daniel Anderson, Nathan Arthur, Sidney Augustyn, Caroline Ausema, Emerson Babcock, Ashlee Bakaitis, Jasroop Basra, Madison Bryant, Colin Campbell, Robert Capehart Iii, Rachel Carey, Meghan Cary, Sawyer Castro, Christian Charlson, Kaitlynn Chestovich, Elizabeth Cindric, Avery Cook, Ashley Craycraft, Noah Cummings, Adam Davis, Gavin Dooley, Spencer Doolin, Elise Dorsey, Dylan Draves, Julia Dujmovich, Melanie Erkman, Mary Finke, Paige Fowler, Antonia Frech, Caiden Garcia, Abigail Gemeinhart, Rose Gemeinhart, John Gerth, Grant Gilbertson, Peter Girzadas, Hannah Grimes, Cassidy Grimm, Faith Hallas, Karina Hanson, Nicholas Hanson, Kayla-Ann Haynes, Alyssa Heilmann, Abigail Henderson, Ryan Herr, Benjamin Hoham, Giselle Hood, Sophia Hunzelman, Micaela Iacovetti, Alyssa Jones, Adam Juestel, Justine Keiser, Kayla Kirchner, Gabriel Kroeger, Rebecca Lane, Olivia Lee, Savannah Lee, Aidan Li, Caroline Liapes, Olivia Lyons, Jessica Maatouk, Ethan Mahaffey, Isabella Marchetti, Faith Matta, Riley McCoy, Kyle McEuen, Aiden McNicholas, Sawyer Metz, Paula Mochen, Reagan Morton, Nathan Mullin, Zachary Mullins, Tyler Nelson, Dimitri Nicholson, Chioma Olumba, Arti Patel, Katrina Payne, Xavier Pittman, David Read, Isabel Richey, Eve Senderhauf, Lauren Sensibaugh, William Shook, Whitney Siewin, Mackenzie Simmons, Madison Simons, Olivia Smilgius, Hannah Stewart, Alan Stirling, Joshua Sweet, Carey Tharp, Jack Tilden, Zane Trent, Davian Vega, Olivia Vesling, Luke Villarreal, Ethan Vogel, Max Weller, Peyton Westphal, Grace Whah and Stone Zubeck.

High Honor Roll: Andrew Alders, Sydney Baltus, Katherine Boland, Gavin Bonner, Gunner Burkhart, Harmony Burton, Jace Chael, Andrew Cobb, Benjamin Collins, Seth Conway, Jaelynne Corral, Jacob Coslet, Owen Cowsert, Triniti Davis, Jocelin Diaz, Andrew Engels, Victoria Gerhardt, Brooke Gifford, Trey Griffin, Quinn Gubbe, Noah Hornyak, Harleah Hufstedler, Meghan Hull, Alex Hutson, Olivia Johnson, Austen Jones, Kaylie Kallen, Kayla Kawicki, Cole Klein, Ryan Klespies, Carlie Kocoj, Johanna Koehler, Emily Krygoske, Anna Leady, Kaitlynn Leady, Novalei Lopez, Teresa Mahan, Alec Malenfant, Zachary McKenna, Jordan Montoya, James Navarro, Jacqualynn Neely, Anna Newman, Lillianna Norris, Joshua Osborn, Megan Pratt, Brandon Pritchett, Anne Pruitt, Grace Rehtorik, Jackson Roberts, Avianna Rossetti, Matthew Schnurr, David Sharp, Benjamin Slatcoff, Madison Slivka, Timothy Stablein, Joseph Stark, Gweneth Storey, Haleigh Sutton, Soren Vagenius, Alyssa Voye, Desteni Walker, Jack Ward, Jacob Warren, Zachary Westphal, Adam Wilson, Taylor Wilson, Maximus Winski, Sofia Winski and Zachary Zimmerman.

Honor Roll: Daniel Alexander, Sydney Balas, Jenna Barbarossa, Arayna Bayliss, Zachary Bryant, Matthew Bryner, Nicholas Caldwell, Amie Combs, Dylan Connelly, Morgan Davis, Natalie Erkman, Autumn Fisher, Reese Forgey, Corydon Gaff, Anna Gardner, Kylie Gossman, Austin Graf, Destiny Gruett, Riley Hall, Eileen Harrigan, Skylar Hayden, Ashley Heemstra, Morgan Hull, Abigail Joesten, Jordan Killosky, Jillian Koon, Madelynn Lessard, Charles Liapes Jr, Gillian Lindsey, Mae Mallon, Jenna McBride, Roan Murphy, Carter Nance, Lukas Needham, Leah Nittner, Abigail Palmer, Bryce Pickering Jr, Janet Portelli, Rhianna Ritz, Zachary Robinson, Nathan Rubino, Alexander Schmidt, Edwin Schmidt, Alyssa Schneider, Ryan Slivka, Riley Stanley, Ronald Stone Jr, Tiffany Thomas, Isabella Torres, George Tracy, Cheyann Unland, Joseph Wadowski, Jack Wheele, Sadie Wright, Madison Wrigley and Corinne Young.

The 217 sophomores cited in the varying honor rolls are...
Principal’s Honor Roll: Isabella Auricchio, Evan Bates, Nolan Bernth, Isaac Bowser, Kylie Brickley, Lauren Bromley, Eric Carlson, Kaitlyn Carr, Carter Casbon, Connor Casbon, Barrett Church, Jacob Ciesielski, Frances Clancy, Brianna Condes, Sophia Deruntz, Ryan Donovan, Andrew Engel, Jackson Fleming, Jack Furmanek, Avary Gonzales, Anna Guzek, Zoey Hanley, Katie Hansen, Hattie Hoham, Addison Joiner, John Koch, Lauren Konopacki, Olivia Kroeger, Kelly Lahaie, Amber Laughner, Gavin Layman, Kyle Liss, Luke Lombardini, Emily Loney, Nalani Malackowski, David Manojlovic, Peyton Martinson, Conner Mathis, Jessica Mitchell, Cesar Mondragon, Kathryn Nevers, Isabella Pinto, Danielle Plinovich, Sophia Raffin, Olivia Renko, Ian Rutherford, Roxanne Schwab, Emily Sears, Katelyn Sizemore, Mattea Sklut, Alaina South, Hunter Stewart, Adam Stobbe, Matthew Streeter, Natalie Streeter, Zoe Swanson, Sabrina Thomason, Greta Tilden, Lindsey Tucker, Lauren Unruh, Kaitlyn Van Kley, Luke Vetroczky, Maggie Vrahoretis, Madeline Wagner, Marina Weinberg, Abbey Wilcox and Paris Zubeck.

High Honor Roll: Sophia Arthur, Alexander Atrosh, Anthony Balon, Delaney Bontrager, Kathleen Brady, Charlie Byrd, Cady Caldwell, Emma Caratini, Ashly Carlson, Emily Case, Allison Christian, James Clark, Devin Davaney, Makayla Davis, Raymond Ellis, Mariah England, Mia Enzer, Troy Feller, Kylie Finley, Anna Fletcher, Francis Fox, Libby Gibson, Sophia Gill, Katherine Gronceski, Grace Hannah, Aidan Healy, Bethany House, Landen Johnston, Samuel Keane, Emma Kitchel, Megan Koster, Elia Livovich, Drew Malapanes, Lucille Masten, Miles McCready, Anthony McCrovitz II, Mitchell McElfresh, Martin McLaughlin, Aidan Moran, Beckham Mountford, Zoey North, Storm Pendleton, Lucas Piunti, Jocelynn Ponce, John Powell, Cole Radliff, William Rinker, Lillian Roberts, Benjamin Rutkowski, Isabella Sanchez, Anna Sanders, Maria Schmahl, Emma Sieman, Jessica Stever, Samantha Stringham, Kayla Szymanski, Julia Turner, Angelina Unland, Tyler Vanderwoude, Daniel Vear, Isabel Villanueva, Lucas Vinet, Timothy Wheeler and Abigail Winland.

Honor Roll: Tristan Abramson, Ryleigh Anderson, Cordelia Armstrong, Kendra Barbour, Zachary Bell, Megan Benzer, Nicholas Biel, Robert Burch, Joseph Calvillo, Angela Conrad, Keelyn Cook, Sean Dardeau Jr, Joshua Dennington, Chloe Deterling, Ethan Dibble, Anna Drescher, Allison Dumelle, Charles Eaton, Taylor Edwards, Madyson Elliott, Sean Elliott, Marie Favela, Emily Freundt, Addison Gentry, Summer Grayson, Madison Guthrie, Thomas Harrigan V, Peyton Hasselberger, Samuel Haughtington, Abigail Hawkins, Kyle Henry, Eli Hoffman, Austin Hoover, Kaylon Hunsley, Kevin Johnston, Aiden Justak, Nathan Keel, Nicolas Kittredge, Maisyn Klimczak, Keegan Kristensen, Alexia Lambert, Chloe Larson, Maggie Lesher, Christopher Little, Olivia Lopez, Jonah Lovitz, Lydia Martz, Christian McCord, Kevin McCoy, Riley McGuire, Patrick McLaughlin, Anthony Miskus, Delaney Mitchell, Ethan Mohoi, Rachel Moore, Mallory Morrison, Jacob Oswald, Grace Pace, Christianna Pala, Nicolas Palm, Justyne Phillips, Annika Pierce, Vincent Raffin, Tyler Rice, Sara Rippe, Aiden Rossetti, Annali Sasak, Ryan Schlyer, Brandon Serros, Jacob Shaffer, Alexis Shupe, Samuel Slutzkin, Morgan Smelley, Logan Sprengel, Launamarie Stangl, Sydney Stott, Cameron Svetic, Aidan Thompson, Kiley Tubbs, Daniel Vasquez, Lillian Vaughan, Isabela Velez, Thomas Wellensiek, Hailey Wild, Samuel Wolters and Joshua Yocum.

The 241 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are...
Principal’s Honor Roll: Robert Adams, Hannah Anders, Ryan Bakaitis, James Barbarossa Jr, Madelin Billings, Emma Bolinger, Lauren Bolla, Jessica Bouche, Sydney Bruce, Ellery Brunt, Alissa Capehart, Katherine Caracci, Madelynn Chestovich, Alexander Cleek, William Clinkert VI, Brianna Connors, Samuel Cooke, Peyton Day, Evan Dickinson, Chloe Eash, Hannah Estridge, Celia Faroh, Layla Ferguson, Kayden Fine, Grant Flesher, Noah Fletcher, Jordan Foster, Meghan Gaffigan, Morgan Gear, Aubree Gentry, Liam Grimes, Molly Hadenfelt, Joseph Hall, Justin Hanrath, Rina Hector, Carter Hoffman, Breyana Hornyak, Paige House, Savannah Hutchinson, Alana Jardenil, Olivia Jaworski, David Jugovic, Alejandro Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Kaitlyn Kogl, Kristina Kokot, Danielle Kontos, Caitlin Kovalan, Mackenna Lee, Joshua Lemon, Josephine Livovich, Amelia Maguire, Jessica Manojlovic, Hope Matta, Fayden Mauke, Matthew McCracken, Amelia McCready, Peter McNicholas, Jude Mochen, Christopher Mullen, Jessica Mullens, Andie Nevers, Emily Nixon, Natalie Nunez, Ryan O'Dell, Lauren Olson, Thomas Oros, Nathan Osborn, Veronika Ozimek, Emma Pape, Jacob Perkins, Sofia Portugal, Connor Potesta, Drake Redman, Tristan Reed, Emily Richardson, Abigail Robinson, Leah Rochford, Presli Rose, Chloee Ross, Charles Samocki, Margaret Samocki, Evan Schmitt, Simran Shah, Evan Smilgius, Brooke Smith, Eric Sparks, Luke Stento, Taylor Thompson, Stella Trent, Gabriela Vantil, Sara Vasquez, Milena Veltri, Bella Vondrasek, Catherine White, Marguerite Woodruff and Serena Workman.

High Honor Roll: Alex Ailes, Carley Balas, Hannah Beadle, Samantha Bilyak, Morgan Brookhouse, Cody Brooks, Samuel Burris, Ben Callaway, Gavin Campbell, Madison Cary, Emily Chisholm, Reese Czarniecki, James Dado, Joshua Dehenes, Jason Denny, Andrea Devereaux, Cole Dolson, Trevor Donley, Leah Dorsey, Gabriel Dunkle, Camryn Dunn, Emma Ekblaw, Ethan Fair, Gabrielle Fannin, Joshua Fieffer, Luke Fisher, Laura Freites, Tyler Gallagher, Zackary Garzella, Lillian Griffith, Maxwell Grimley, Quinlan Haggerty, Mollie Haughtington, Elizabeth Hibshman, Sierra Hutchinson, Helen Jackson, Zachary James, Mark Jewison, Hunter Kendall, Kailee Komisarcik, Melanie Konarski, Ava Konopacki, Ethan Kroft, Dylan Leavitt, Alexander Linsemeyer, Jade Lloyd, Sydney Lohman, Zoe Lucas, Isabelle Maddex, Matthew Marmolejo, Katelyn McCoy, Daisy McCracken, Hannah McElroy, Miranda Miller, Lily Moffatt, Benjamin Moloney, Kara Nelson, Grace Newman, Megan Nowka, Iesha Oueslati, Evelyn Perez, Claire Postelnik, Lindsay Price, Bailey Ranta, James Read, Madeline Rearick, Logan Rivera, Ella Rodriguez, Duke Schaller, Mannat Singh, Breanna Smoot, Ashleigh Spencer, Tristan Stooksbury, Hayden Stott, Brayden Troup, Christopher Tsampis, Chase Utnik-Newman, Keira Wallace and Brant Westphal.

Honor Roll: Melanie Allison, David Archbald, Elijah Arulandu, Allistair Babjak, Tyler Baltus, Ada Brandstetter, Nathan Bunning, Edward Calvo, Carlos Cano Jr, Isaac Carlisle, Conor Casteel, Caitlyn Cook, Daniel Cory, Madison Cowger, Gino Daniels, Alexia Erkman, Gabriel Eschbach, Jackson Eshenaur, Natalie Flowers, Erin Frencl, Aden Gray, Travis Grayson, Annalisa Hackett, Mckenna Handley, Xander Hansen, Kameryn Hipp, Jordan Hughes, Annastasia Johnston, Jaismeen Kaur, Dylan Kisala, Taylor Knarian, Aaron Koch, Meagan Koutsopanagos, Addison Leady, Kristofer Lecy, Carter Marcotte, Dexter Matthew, Emma McCoy, Jocelyn Mercier, Hannah Moon, Elizabeth Mora, Hayden Ochoa, Gracelyn Perrine, Hannah Pesce, Ethan Pickering, Owen Pilarski, Makinna Prott, Lillian Putchaven, Kathleen Quinn, Alejandro Quiroz, Emily Rath, Jacob Richard, Abrianna Rodriguez, Coryn Rodriguez, Emma Seguin, Benjamin Shade, Isabella Smith, Makayla Trevino-Lopez, Kaitlyn Uylaki, Ella Vale, Zachary Vanderslice, Adalyn Weitzel, Jackson Westmoreland, Jazmynn Wheeler, Alaina Wring and Ava Yagelski.

Copyright © 2019 Ideas in Motion Media