valpolife logo portagelife logo laportecountylife logo Share good news

Chesterton High School Honor Rolls Recognize Students for Second Nine Weeks' Accomplishments of 2018-19 School Year


Chesterton-High-School

Chesterton High School has recognized 989 students on its three varying honor rolls for the second nine weeks'. Of those 989 students, 274 students are listed on the Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.0 - 3.49999); 296 students are listed on the High Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.5 - 3.99999); and 419 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of (4.0 - 5.33333) for the first nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

The 251 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are...
Principal’s Honor Roll: Fatima Ahmad, Agia Amezcua-Bone, Anna Anton, Stephanie Archbald, Bailey Arthur, Hailey Ayala, Victoria Balon, Alexis Benko, Hannah Bennett, Charles Bernth, Nicole Bilyak, Alyssa Blondet, Caitlyn Bogue, Elaine Bonner, Shelby Bullock, Jordan Bush, Mallory Bushue, Rachel Byrnside, Alexander Calvo, Lucas Chorba, Trinity Cibak, Audrey Clinkert, Emily Cobb, Alyssa Cole, Emily Conway, Jake Darmon, Samantha Denney, Samantha Devereaux, Lindsey Dibble, Eleanor Didonna, Anjali Dziarski, Jack Eaton, Lea Edwards, Evan Ekblaw, Meghan Eldridge, Hailee Ellenwood, Anna Engel, Jadah Eshenaur, Madison Fielder, Alec Fulayter, Matthew Gaffigan, Jennifer Gillen, Sierra Girouard, Dakota Gregory, Annabel Groeger, David Hamady, Ellias Hanna, Olivia Hansen, Sarah Harmon, Emma Healy, Stasia Heideman, Haley Henze, Lea Hickle, Taylor Hisaw, Elizabeth Hodge, Samuel Houghteling, Nathanial Jimenez, Taylor Johnson, Ainsley Johnston, Robert Kallay IV, Lindsay Kaurich, Holly Kittredge, Jaclyn Klimczak, Alyssa Kramer, Kara Krol, Azeezjamal Lakhani, Nicolas Landeros, Hannah Lange, Benjamin Larimer, Eric Lohse, Lorann Lombardini, Nicolo Lovinello, David Mahaffey Jr, Haydn Malackowski, Hannah Manske, Braxton Martorano, Tyra Mason, Hokulani McCracken, Adeline McElfresh, Noelle Michael, Katelyn Miller, Courtney Milzarek, Kamryn Moehl, Haley Moore, Madeline Moss, Prabhjot Nagra, Isabella Nash, Bryce Norton, Grace O'Dell, Emma Olson, Jean Paul Osafo, Caroline Parks, Abigail Phillips, Rachael Pilarski, Alexis Polite, Marguerite Ponda, Marie Raffin, Mattigan Riley, Haley Rivera, Ariel Rohe, Jacob Roles, Olivia Rowe, Sydney Rushing, Kali Sarver, Sarah Schimpf, Daniel Schmiegel, Anica Seat, Travis Selking, Jeegar Singh, Marney Sisson, Molly Slatcoff, Allen Smith, Sarah Smith, Lily Soeter, Logan Stewart, Jonathan Sumita, Spencer Summers, Samuel Teal, Daniel Tolin, Madison Torok, Eliza Tumbas, Alexa Tumidalsky, Andrew Urycki, Matthew Van Kley, Andrew Vanderwoude, Dylan Vannostran, Kylie Vendramin, Elizabeth Watts, Chad Whelan, Rebecca White, Grace Wilcox, Zackary Williams, Ethan Wing and Branden Wong.

High Honor Roll: Sofia Acevedo, Bianca Alvarez, Grace Beckham, Taylor Bowser, Madison Bridges, Tessa Burnson, Roman Camacho, Rebecca Campbell, Sanraj Chohan, Andrew Cobb, Melina Condie, James Cory II, Nicholas De Ricco, Kylee Donnella, Lucas Driskill, Chad Dzierba Jr, Jenna Elliott, Garrett Fairbanks, Anthony Frencl, Glade Fuller, Robert Grimley, Mark Hannah, Destinee Harrell, Micah Howerton, Sophia Hruskocy, Heather Hunter, Trent Johnson, Samantha Joseph, Christina Kaegebein, Sarah Kaiser, Katelyn Klosinski, Jeremy Krantz, Baylie Lawson, Austin Lindahl, Madison Lytle, Madelyn Matthys, Zane Mauke, Madison McCoy, Eric McLaughlin, Victoria Merkel, Nicholas Mullen, Kierra Munguia, Marc-Anthony Nicholson, Morgan Niloff, Karina Ontiveros, Makenzi Owens, Jessica Plinovich, Eli Pokorney, Maxwell Rodriguez, Priscilla Sabourin, Caroline Scheidt, Cameron Schultz, Christopher Seimetz, Kaitlyn Shideler, Karanbir Sin Singh, Alexis Smith, Madeline Smith, Stephanie St Arnaud, Jamie Stento, Aliza Tannish, Taneya Terry, Alyssa Thompson, Taylor Trowbridge, Christopher Van Eekeren, Nicholas Wells, Mackenzie Wielgos and Alexander Zervos.

Honor Roll: Keyon Allen, Alexis Avey, Nicole Bernth, Ariel Biegel, Ashley Bishop, Michael Bridges, William Brown, Samantha Bunning, Kolton Cardenas, Gabriella Castro, Jasraj Chohan, Jeremiah De Guzman, Mikaela Genetski, Liam George, Parker Gibbons, Kody Goin, Andrea Hernandez Colon, Reina Hodge, Kearra Kaufman, Gina Kezy, Christianna King-Hooker, Krysta Klinedinst, Vanessa Knox, Shannon Michaels, Hannah Miller, Logan Miller, Sage Murphy, Evelyn Pabon, Abigail Parkerson, Ivan Perez, Olivia Pilarski, Bishop Polizzotto, Nicholas Ponda, Justin Privett, Zoe Quick, Casey Roberts, Makai Romero, Hannah Roth, Jasmine Salgado, Katlynn Sanders, Morgan Sauter, Logan Scott, Benjamin Slack, Ethan Snowdin, Ethan Staubus, Brandon Stroup, Declan Tharp, Kristen Trail, Elena Valerio and Mason Witt.

The 261 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are...
Principal’s Honor Roll: Michaela Adams, Joseph Adcock, Jenna Aguilar, Calvin Anders, Daniel Anderson, Nathan Arthur, Sidney Augustyn, Emerson Babcock, Claire Bailey, Ashlee Bakaitis, Mireya Barrientes, Jasroop Basra, Madison Bryant, Colin Campbell, Robert Capehart III, Meghan Cary, Sawyer Castro, Christian Charlson, Kaitlynn Chestovich, Elizabeth Cindric, Max Cohen, Avery Cook, Ashley Craycraft, Noah Cummings, Adam Davis, Gavin Dooley, Spencer Doolin, Elise Dorsey, Dylan Draves, Andrew Engels, Melanie Erkman, Madalyn Figg, Mary Finke, Paige Fowler, Antonia Frech, Caiden Garcia, Abigail Gemeinhart, John Gerth, Brooke Gifford, Grant Gilbertson, Peter Girzadas, Hannah Grimes, Cassidy Grimm, Karina Hanson, Nicholas Hanson, Kayla-Ann Haynes, Alyssa Heilmann, Abigail Henderson, Samantha Henderson, Ryan Herr, Benjamin Hoham, Giselle Hood, Sophia Hunzelman, Micaela Iacovetti, Alyssa Jones, Adam Juestel, Justine Keiser, Kayla Kirchner, Gabriel Kroeger, Rebecca Lane, Olivia Lee, Savannah Lee, Aidan Li, Caroline Liapes, Olivia Lyons, Jessica Maatouk, Ethan Mahaffey, Isabella Marchetti, Faith Matta, Riley McCoy, Kyle McEuen, Aiden McNicholas, Sawyer Metz, Paula Mochen, Reagan Morton, Nathan Mullin, Zachary Mullins, Jacqualynn Neely, Tyler Nelson, Dimitri Nicholson, Chioma Olumba, Arti Patel, Nidhee Patel, Xavier Pittman, Megan Pratt, David Read, Grace Rehtorik, Jackson Roberts, Avianna Rossetti, Eve Senderhauf, Lauren Sensibaugh, William Shook, Whitney Siewin, Mackenzie Simmons, Madison Simons, Olivia Smilgius, Joseph Stark, Hannah Stewart, Alan Stirling, Joshua Sweet, Carey Tharp, Jack Tilden, Zane Trent, Davian Vega, Olivia Vesling, Luke Villarreal, Ethan Vogel, Peyton Westphal, Grace Whah and Stone Zubeck.

High Honor Roll: Caroline Ausema, Sydney Balas, Katherine Boland, Gavin Bonner, Zachary Bryant, Gunner Burkhart, Harmony Burton, Rachel Carey, Jace Chael, Fatima Chavez, Andrew Cobb, Benjamin Collins, Amie Combs, Dylan Connelly, Seth Conway, Jaelynne Corral, Jacob Coslet, Owen Cowsert, Jocelin Diaz, Julia Dujmovich, Natalie Erkman, Anekah Fish, Rose Gemeinhart, Victoria Gerhardt, Trey Griffin, Katherine Hall, Riley Hall, Skylar Hayden, Noah Hornyak, Meghan Hull, Alex Hutson, Olivia Johnson, Kaylie Kallen, Kayla Kawicki, Ryan Kendall, Cole Klein, Ryan Klespies, Carlie Kocoj, Johanna Koehler, Anna Leady, Kaitlynn Leady, Abbey Leffert, Charles Liapes Jr, Gillian Lindsey, Alec Malenfant, Zachary McKenna, James Navarro, Lillianna Norris, Abigail Palmer, Bryce Pickering Jr, Brandon Pritchett, Anne Pruitt, Isabel Richey, Zachary Robinson, Alexander Schmidt, Charlie Skube, Timothy Stablein, Cheyann Unland, Alyssa Voye, Desteni Walker, Jack Ward, Max Weller, Zachary Westphal, Taylor Wilson, Maximus Winski and Noah Wrigley.

Honor Roll: Dawson Adams, Eric Ailes, Andrew Alders, Daniel Alexander, Arayna Bayliss, Kevin Byrnes, Nicholas Caldwell, Calvin Carden, Ian Carlile, Jordan Carlson, Kassidy Crowell, Triniti Davis, Emma Dillingham, Drake Edlen, Shane Fabbri, Autumn Fisher, Erin Foster, Chloe Gacioch, Corydon Gaff, Anna Gardner, Emily Gonzalez, Kylie Gossman, Destiny Gruett, Quinn Gubbe, Andrea Hardesty, Ethan Harmeling, Kyler Haynes, Ashley Heemstra, Harleah Hufstedler, Julia Hunter, Abigail Joesten, Austen Jones, Jackson Kerkes, Jordan Killosky, Emily Krygoske, Zachary Lane, Caitlyn Leep, Michael Lemus, Adam Little, Jett Lloyd, Elisabeth Lynn, Theresa Mahoney, Mae Mallon, Jenna McBride, Jordan Montoya, Carter Nance, Anna Newman, Leah Nittner, Joshua Osborn, Katrina Payne, Janet Portelli, Abigail Raines, Rhianna Ritz, Maris Robinson, Jamie Rodriguez, Jacob Roof, Nathan Rubino, Jeremy Rucklos, Gabriel Rutherford, Gwendolyn Sanders, Cailey Savage, Delaney Scheller, Edwin Schmidt, David Sharp, Nicholas Sierra, Benjamin Slatcoff, Madison Slivka, Ryan Slivka, Riley Stanley, Ronald Stone Jr, Haleigh Sutton, Isabella Torres, George Tracy, Nora Tutusaus, Soren Vagenius, Zachary Vanfleet, Joseph Wadowski, Jacob Warren, Adam Wilson, Anthony Wise, Ian Woodard, Sadie Wright, Madison Wrigley, Corinne Young and Zachary Zimmerman.

The 215 sophomores cited in the varying honor rolls are...
Principal’s Honor Roll: Cordelia Armstrong, Isabella Auricchio, Evan Bates, Nicholas Biel, Isaac Bowser, Kathleen Brady, Kylie Brickley, Lauren Bromley, Kaitlyn Carr, Carter Casbon, Connor Casbon, Barrett Church, Jacob Ciesielski, Frances Clancy, Brianna Condes, Sophia Deruntz, Ryan Donovan, Andrew Engel, Mia Enzer, Jackson Fleming, Francis Fox, Autumn Gilsinger, Avary Gonzales, Anna Guzek, Zoey Hanley, Katie Hansen, Hattie Hoham, Bethany House, Addison Joiner, John Koch, Lauren Konopacki, Megan Koster, Olivia Kroeger, Kelly Lahaie, Amber Laughner, Gavin Layman, Kyle Liss, Elia Livovich, Emily Loney, Nalani Malackowski, David Manojlovic, Peyton Martinson, Conner Mathis, Rebecca Mueller, Kathryn Nevers, Zoey North, Isabella Pinto, Danielle Plinovich, Sophia Raffin, Olivia Renko, Lillian Roberts, Ian Rutherford, Roxanne Schwab, Emily Sears, Katelyn Sizemore, Mattea Sklut, Alaina South, Hunter Stewart, Adam Stobbe, Matthew Streeter, Natalie Streeter, Zoe Swanson, Sabrina Thomason, Greta Tilden, Lindsey Tucker, Mikayla Tucker, Lauren Unruh, Kaitlyn Van Kley, Luke Vetroczky, Maggie Vrahoretis, Marina Weinberg, Abbey Wilcox, Ethan Wodrich and Paris Zubeck.

High Honor Roll: Tristan Abramson, Sophia Arthur, Alexander Atrosh, Anthony Balon, Nolan Bernth, Delaney Bontrager, Charlie Byrd, Cady Caldwell, Emma Caratini, Eric Carlson, Emily Case, Allison Christian, James Clark, Angela Conrad, Sean Dardeau Jr, Devin Davaney, Chloe Deterling, Evan Dildine, Charles Eaton, Marie Favela, Troy Feller, Kylie Finley, Anna Fletcher, Ryana Freeman, Jack Furmanek, Alejandro Garcia-Curtis, Robert Geiss, Kylee Gibson, Libby Gibson, Katherine Gronceski, Kheila Gudino, Lori Hamil, Grace Hannah, Thomas Harrigan V, Abigail Hawkins, Aidan Healy, Barbara Holsclaw, Kaylon Hunsley, Landen Johnston, Samuel Keane, Emma Kitchel, Maisyn Klimczak, Keegan Kristensen, Alexia Lambert, Emily Lewis, Luke Lombardini, Drew Malapanes, Karina Martinez, Lucille Masten, Miles McCready, Patrick McLaughlin, Jessica Mitchell, Aidan Moran, Beckham Mountford, Grace Pace, Storm Pendleton, Lucas Piunti, Jocelynn Ponce, Juan Ponce, John Powell, Emma Sieman, Kayla Szymanski, Julia Turner, Angelina Unland, Lillian Vaughan, Daniel Vear, Isabel Villanueva, Lucas Vinet, Madeline Wagner, Timothy Wheeler, Hailey Wild and Abigail Winland.

Honor Roll: Mackenzie Alderson, Alyssa Alvarez, Ryleigh Anderson, Kendra Barbour, Sydney Braveman, Emily Castilleja, Joshua Dennington, Anna Drescher, Taylor Edwards, Madyson Elliott, Sean Elliott, Raymond Ellis, Mariah England, Emma Fox, Emily Freundt, Gianna Galante, Sophia Gill, Hannah Green, Madison Guthrie, Abigayle Hafner, Eli Hoffman, Kevin Johnston, Claire Jones, Aiden Justak, Nathan Keel, Nicolas Kittredge, Lauren Kobialka, Mackenzye Kuhnle, Chloe Larson, Dylan Lawrence, Daniel Leensvaart, Maggie Lesher, Makenna Linzy, Christopher Little, Anastasia Loving, Jonah Lovitz, Madalyn Marlow, Christian McCord, Kevin McCoy, Mitchell McElfresh, Martin McLaughlin, Anthony Miskus, Alexander Newman, Jacob Oswald, Christianna Pala, John Petro, Justyne Phillips, Annika Pierce, Logan Riley, William Rinker, Sara Rippe, Isabella Sanchez, Annali Sasak, Ryan Schlyer, Maria Schmahl, Noah Scott, Alexis Shupe, Samuel Slutzkin, Launamarie Stangl, Jessica Stever, Sydney Stott, Cameron Svetic, Kiley Tubbs, Isabela Velez, Thomas Wellensiek, Coby Whalen, Destiny Williams, Scott Wilmsen and Samuel Wolters.

The 262 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are...
Principal’s Honor Roll: Robert Adams, Hannah Anders, Ryan Bakaitis, James Barbarossa Jr, Madelin Billings, Lauren Bolla, Jessica Bouche, Sydney Bruce, Ellery Brunt, Colby Bullock, Gavin Campbell, Alissa Capehart, Katherine Caracci, Madelynn Chestovich, Alexander Cleek, William Clinkert VI, Brianna Connors, Samuel Cooke, Evan Dickinson, Trevor Donley, Chloe Eash, Hannah Estridge, Cormac Fallon, Celia Faroh, Layla Ferguson, Luke Fisher, Grant Flesher, Noah Fletcher, Jordan Foster, Zackary Garzella, Morgan Gear, Aubree Gentry, Liam Grimes, Maxwell Grimley, Molly Hadenfelt, Joseph Hall, Justin Hanrath, Rina Hector, Carter Hoffman, Breyana Hornyak, Paige House, Sierra Hutchinson, Zachary James, Alana Jardenil, David Jugovic, Alejandro Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Kaitlyn Kogl, Kristina Kokot, Danielle Kontos, Caitlin Kovalan, Mackenna Lee, Joshua Lemon, Josephine Livovich, Sydney Lohman, Amelia Maguire, Jessica Manojlovic, Fayden Mauke, Matthew McCracken, Amelia McCready, Hannah McElroy, Peter McNicholas, Jude Mochen, Christopher Mullen, Jessica Mullens, Andie Nevers, Emily Nixon, Natalie Nunez, Ryan O'Dell, Lauren Olson, Nathan Osborn, Veronika Ozimek, Jacob Perkins, Gracelyn Perrine, Sofia Portugal, Connor Potesta, Drake Redman, Tristan Reed, Emily Richardson, Logan Rivera, Abigail Robinson, Leah Rochford, Presli Rose, Chloee Ross, Hamza Sahli, Charles Samocki, Margaret Samocki, Evan Schmitt, Simran Shah, Mackenzie Sharp, Brooke Smith, Eric Sparks, Ashleigh Spencer, Luke Stento, Stella Trent, Brayden Troup, Autumn Underwood, Sara Vasquez, Milena Veltri, Catherine White, Marguerite Woodruff and Serena Workman.

High Honor Roll: Madalin Ambler, Elijah Arulandu, Allistair Babjak, Carley Balas, Hannah Beadle, Samantha Bilyak, Morgan Brookhouse, Emily Burke, Samuel Burris, Ben Callaway, Edward Calvo, Madison Cary, Emily Chisholm, Caitlyn Cook, Reese Czarniecki, Joshua Dehenes, Jason Denny, Andrea Devereaux, Abigail Didonna, Cole Dolson, Leah Dorsey, Camryn Dunn, Ethan Fair, Gabrielle Fannin, Joshua Fieffer, Kayden Fine, Natalie Flowers, Meghan Gaffigan, Tyler Gallagher, Brody Gorski, Annalisa Hackett, Quinlan Haggerty, McKenna Handley, Elizabeth Hibshman, Savannah Hutchinson, Helen Jackson, Olivia Jaworski, Mark Jewison, Jaismeen Kaur, Hunter Kendall, Aaron Koch, Melanie Konarski, Ava Konopacki, Meagan Koutsopanagos, Ethan Kroft, Dylan Leavitt, Alexander Linsemeyer, Jade Lloyd, Zoe Lucas, Isabelle Maddex, Carter Marcotte, Hope Matta, Tyler McCarthy, Katelyn McCoy, Daisy McCracken, Amanda Michael, Miranda Miller, Riste Miroski, Lily Moffatt, Benjamin Moloney, Hannah Moon, Elizabeth Mora, Kara Nelson, Megan Nowka, Thomas Oros, Emma Pape, Ryan Parks, Hannah Pesce, Ethan Pickering, Gabriella Polite, Claire Postelnik, Kathleen Quinn, Bailey Ranta, Emily Rath, James Read, Jacob Richard, Abrianna Rodriguez, Coryn Rodriguez, Ella Rodriguez, Duke Schaller, Ethan Schlyer, Evan Smilgius, Breanna Smoot, Tristan Stooksbury, Hayden Stott, Taylor Thompson, Chloe Vanderlin, Gabriela Vantil, Bella Vondrasek, Brant Westphal and Jazmynn Wheeler.

Honor Roll: Alex Ailes, Melanie Allison, David Archbald, Tyler Baltus, Jayne Bartlett, Chad Berdine, Ada Brandstetter, Cody Brooks, Emma Brown, Nathan Bunning, Carlos Cano Jr, Isaac Carlisle, Conor Casteel, Daniel Cory, Madison Cowger, Ali Cuevas, Lucas Cunningham, James Dado, Gino Daniels, Tyler Dolph, Ryan Donley, Griffin Doolin, Gabriel Dunkle, Alora Dustin, Natalie Eaton, Alexia Erkman, Reece Erow, Gabriel Eschbach, Jackson Eshenaur, Emily Furry, Evelyn Godinez, Katrina Gonzalez, Aden Gray, Travis Grayson, Oliver Groeger, Hannah Hall, Mollie Haughtington, Nautica Howerton, Jordan Hughes, Addison Kellogg, Dylan Kisala, Taylor Knarian, Kailee Komisarcik, Addison Leady, Matthew Leep, Matthew Marmolejo, Dexter Matthew, Emma McCoy, Kayla McGuire, Jocelyn Mercier, Grace Newman, Hayden Ochoa, William Osafo, Carson Parrish, Evelyn Perez, Owen Pilarski, Lillian Putchaven, Brianna Quiroga, Joshua Roof, Emma Seguin, Isabella Smith, Dane Snemis, Chase Utnik-Newman, Kaitlyn Uylaki, Ella Vale, Logan Veal, Keira Wallace, Adalyn Weitzel, Jackson Westmoreland and Alaina Wring.

Copyright © 2019 Ideas in Motion Media